PRIVACY

 

Under the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW), you have the right to know the information that ARCH Artifex collects about users of its website, the purpose for which the information is collected, how the information is used and to whom, if anyone, the information is to be disclosed.

 

When you email us, we will record your email address and any personal information you provide to us, including your contact details. We will only use this information for the purpose for which you provided it and we may use personal information to enable us to provide services to our clients or to communicate information about our services. We will not disclose your email address except where ARCH Artifex is required by law to disclose this information.

ARCH Artifex takes all reasonable care to protect personal information from loss, unauthorised access or disclosure but accepts no responsibility for unauthorised access to personal information held by ARCH Artifex. 

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Access to, and use of, this website is at your own risk.

The content of this website, including all text and images, is provided for general reference only and the accuracy, completeness and/or currency of this content is not warranted by ARCH Artifex (being ‘ARCH Artifex Pty Limited’ or its subsidiaries). ARCH Artifex makes no warranties that this website is free of computer viruses, defect or contamination.

Neither ARCH Artifex nor its employees, officers, directors or agents accept liability for any loss, damage or other injury resulting from the use of information contained on this website. All persons accessing this site are responsible for assessing its relevance and accuracy or otherwise verifying the content of information accessed.

The website and its contents are the copyrighted material of ARCH Artifex, and you are not permitted to reproduce the content, including images, without the prior approval from ARCH Artifex.

CONTACT

JOHN ARMSTRONG  Managing Director

0452 544 149

john.armstrong@archservices.com.au

 

ROB SMERDON  Executive Director

0488 488 324

rob.smerdon@archservices.com.au

STEVE NAUMOVSKI  
Director - Engineering and Project Management  

0400 300 246

steve.naumovski@archservices.com.au

FRANCIS AUBERT  
Director - Safety and Systems Assurance  

0481 913 592

francis.aubert@archservices.com.au

ARCH Artifex

Suit 5.02 | Level 5
82 Elizabeth Street Sydney NSW 2000

  • White LinkedIn Icon

© 2020 ARCH Artifex

Proud Sponsors of the Permanent Way Institute